George Miller

George Miller

Biography

George Miller (born 3 March 1945) is an Australian film director, screenwriter, producer, and former medical doctor. He is probably most well known for his work on the Mad Max movies, but has been involved in a wide range of projects, including the Oscar-winning Happy Feet. He is also a co-founder of the Production House Dr.D Studios and Kennedy-Miller Mitchell Films formerly known as Kennedy-Miller Productions.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1945-03-03

Place of Birth: Chinchilla, Queensland, Australia

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 STREAM.FLIXMAX.STREAM. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.