Dee Wallace

Dee Wallace

Biography

Dee Wallace (born 14 December 1948) is an American actress and comedienne. She is perhaps best known for her roles in several popular films. These include the starring role as Elliot's mother in the Steven Spielberg film E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982), her most widely seen role. She also played key roles in popular cult films The Hills Have Eyes (1977) and The Howling (1981) and appeared in The Stepford Wives in 1975 and 10 (1979). In total, Wallace has appeared in more than 85 films.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1948-12-14

Place of Birth: Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 STREAM.FLIXMAX.STREAM. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.